FISH CAUGHT IN 2009
HOME
DAVE SETTLE
903-383-3460
OF EAST TEXAS
903-855-8585
1081 LOOP 179
PITTSBURG
TEXAS
75686
STEVE HOWELL INSURANCE AGENT
6704 PALUXY DR
TYLER, TX 75703
903-534-0990
AUTO-HOME-BOAT-LIFE-COMMERCIAL
email me

THE BOAT CENTER
SERVICE SPECIALISTS
DOGWOOD CITY ON LAKE PALESTINE
903-825-2293
   ON SOUTH BROADWAY
ANDY VAUGHAN & CHRIS TURNER 
FIRST PLACE 11.61 POUNDS
1\10\09
BENTLY FORD & TODD COATES  2ND PLACE
8.20 POUNDS                                  1\10\09
ROBERT BAXTER WITH A 5.33 POUND  BIG BASS
  1\10\09
TONY AND THOMAS GOODMAN  FIRST PLACE
16.08 POUNDS                         1\31\09
SHAWN HARPER  5.11 POUNDS 3RD PALCE
1\31\09
             ANDY VAUGHAN & JASON ACKER
                         FIRST PLACE 18.61        2\21\09
TOM STRONG                          2ND PLACE 9.55
            2\21\09
PAUL GARVIN                         BIG BASS 7.10
           2\21\09
MIKE BROWN   7.35                               2\21\09
DAVID GEORGE      FIRST PLACE    5.77        3\5\09
STEVEN KEMP        SECOND PLACE  5.18         3\5\09
TED CRUTCHER       6.85    FIRST PLACE        3\12\09
ANTHONY HOLCOMB             6.36                 3\12\09
RITCHIE BLACK            6.17  &  3.52                  3\12\09
JEFF BOYEUR         5.58        FIRST PLACE       3\19\09
     MEGAN BEENE                4.11                     3\19\09
MATT NELLENBACK      6.88    FIRST PLACE          3\26\09
BILLY MACK TENNISON       6.84    2ND PLACE   3\26\09
MIKE MAYS                5.45                             3\26\09
PHILLIP BRENT         7.24          FIRST PLACE     4\2\09       
WAYNE LARSON   5.77 AND 4.16        SECOND PLACE
              4\2\09
Click here to add text.
ROBERT BAXTER            5.68                         4\2\09
WILL CERINOCH                                      5.50
STEVE CAUSEY        7.02         FIRST PLACE         4\9\09
MIKE BROWN       5.77       2ND PLACE      4\9\09
STEVE AND BRIAN CAUSEY                         7.02--4.90---3.72
    4\9\09

STARKS REEL REPAIR
ROBERT & BRANDY STARKS
1005 DAVID DRIVE
TYLER TEXAS
SHIMANO,DAIWA,ABU GARCIA,PFLUEGER,
OKUMA
903-363-3376  OR  903-258-0286

FRANCIS STOVER     6.41      FIRST PLACE        4\16\09
SHANE CRUTCHER          5.47   SECOND PLACE    4\16\09
BLAKE MADDOX 2.81            BRAYDON RAWLINSON 3.87
PAM RIDGLE  4.65                    ISSAC RIDGLE   3.77
FIRST PLACE                                       4\23\09
ROBERT STARKS        FIRST PLACE        6.79    4\30\09
ROBERT FRAUSTO          8.05   FIRST PLACE     5\14\09
STEVE WESTBROOK     6.12    SECOND PLACE  5\14\09
           PAUL GARVIN           5.73                 5\14\09     
TED CRUTCHER         6.47        FIRST PLACE        5\21\09
PHILLIP KEMP                      6.01     2ND PLACE  5\21\09
TJ  WESTBROOK       4.88         FIRST PLACE     5\28\09 
DAVID WATSON   6.63  CAUGHT  @ 9:59PM  SO HE DIDNT HAVE TIME TO MAKE IT TO THE WEIGH IN.     5\28\09
SCOTT PICKET     6.60     FIRST PLACE         6/4/09
BRIAN ARNOLD        5.49     SECOND PLACE         6\4\09
CAMERON FROWICK                          4.49        6\4\09
                                                                      4\16\09
SCOTT PICKETT     FIRST PLACE       5.19           6\11\09
MATT NELLENBACK   7.63  FIRST PLACE  6-18-09
ROGER BIRT        6.40     SECOND PLACE     6-18-09
RALPH MACK    5.49 & 6.36              6-18-09
ANDY VAUGHAN        6.02              6-18-09
MEGAN BEENE  2.40   6-18-09  $20 YOUNG ANGLER WINNER
SCOTT PICKETT          5.82                   6-18-09
JEFF BERRYHILL         8.20      FIRST PLACE     6-25-09
BIG BASS OF THE YEAR
RANDY MACK      5.86 SECOND PLACE      6-25-09
MILES PRCIN   5.78   THIRD PLACE             6-25-09
STEVE CAUSEY        5.44                   6-25-09
Click here to add text.
WESLEY HAMM  6.46 AND 5.36     FIRST PLACE     7-2-09
JAMES MATTHEWS   6.21  SECOND PLACE    7-2-9
               ZAY RIDGLE         2.50                  7-2-09       
SCOTT   PICKETT      6.81 FIRST PLACE      7-9-09
PHILLIP KEMP    5.87   SECOND PLACE   7-9-09
ANDY VAUGHAN     5.79                      7-9-09
DAVID WATSON               5.28           7\9\09
MR. ZATOR             4.58             7-9-09
ERIC THOMPSON           5.58                 7-9-09
DAVID WATSON       6.21        FITST PLACE       7\17\09
KEDAL HENRY  WITH HER GRANDPA RALPH MACK TOOK  2ND PLACE WITH A        4.84           7\16\09
BILLY LOVELADY        FIRST PLACE    5.31     7-23-09
COLE KIRBY        7.71     FIRST PLACE          7\30\09
WESLEY HAMM        5.04       SECOND PLACE    7-30-09
BRIAN CAUSEY                        5.02                     7-30-09
TOM JONES                     5.61    FIRST PLACE     8\6\09
ERIC POTTKOTTER    SECOND PLACE       4.99 & 3.48
                                                                               8\6\09
ANTHONY HOLCOMB   FIRST PLACE   5.76      8-13-09
MIKE MAYS     SECOND PLACE     5.73               8-13-09
ERIC POTTKOTTER        FIRST AND SECOND PLACE                   5.49                                                5.16
MIKE MAYS             3.93  FIRST PLACE                     8-27-09
JAMES YOUNG                6.37       FIRST PLACE    9\3\09
TOM JONES         6.48     FIRST PLACE      9\17\09
ROBERT BAXTER &                        BILLY TAYLOR    9\25\09
FIRST PLACE   4.95   4.53   3.53                        4.58
PHILLIP KEMP        FIRST PLACE  5.10        10-1-09
MARK EVERETT   5.61      SECOND PLACE       10\8\09
DAVID HENDERSON         6.00  FIRST PLACE     10\8\09
MIKE MAYS        5.13                           10\8\09
CARPET-FIBERGLASS-POLISH
DAVE SETTLE
903-383-3460
OF EAST TEXAS
903-855-8585
1081 LOOP 179
PITTSBURG
TEXAS
75686
STEVE HOWELL INSURANCE AGENT
6704 PALUXY DR
TYLER, TX 75703
903-534-0990
AUTO-HOME-BOAT-LIFE-COMMERCIAL
email me

THE BOAT CENTER
SERVICE SPECIALISTS
DOGWOOD CITY ON LAKE PALESTINE
903-825-2293
   ON SOUTH BROADWAY

STARKS REEL REPAIR
ROBERT & BRANDY STARKS
1005 DAVID DRIVE
TYLER TEXAS
SHIMANO,DAIWA,ABU GARCIA,PFLUEGER,
OKUMA
903-363-3376  OR  903-258-0286

CARPET-FIBERGLASS-POLISH
ROBERT FRAUSTO AND DAVID CARTER 13.29  FIRST PLACE
PAUL GARVIN AND RUDY NORTON  8.55  2ND PLACE
J.E. HAMM AND WESLEY HAMM   8.21    3RD PLACE
WILLIAM STRONG     5.88    4TH PLACE & BIG BASS
KEVIN ZOCOA    5.63        5TH PLACE
2009 ANGLER OF THE YEAR AWARD    WAYNE LARSON
FIRST PLACE TEAM DAVID CARTER & ROBERT FRAUSTO
2ND PLACE TEAM PAUL GARVIN AND RUDY NORTON
MARLIN LITTA WITH THE BIG FISH OF THE NIGHT BUT IT DIDNT HELP HIS STRINGER                    12.5 POUNDS